Odourless, gentle, golden coloured liquid wax extracted from the seeds of Jojoba plants. Its natural composition is very similar to sebaceous glands of human skin & hair making it ideal for skin & hair care.
Undiluted, unrefined, cold-pressed oil from Jojoba seeds
Vit E & antioxidant-rich oil with anti-inflammatory properties
Makes hair soft, manageable & tangle-free
Anti-wrinkle oil improves elasticity
Helps to heal cracked, chapped, damaged skin
Pure, cold-pressed oil extracted from the seeds of the Jojoba plant (Simmondsia Chinensis). Fragrance-Free, Hexane Free, Preservative Free, Chemical Free, and 100% Vegan.
HOW TO USE
This Vit E & antioxidant-rich wax oil, with its anti-inflammatory properties, helps to reduce scalp itchiness, dandruff and scalp dryness. To reduce hair fall, mix a few drops of Jojoba oil with La Flora organics coconut oil or olive or almond oil, slightly warm up the mixture and apply before wash. Applying Jojoba oil to dry and frizzy makes it more manageable and tangle-free. Apply the oil to the hair before wash or along with the shampoo. Mix Jojoba oil with your conditioner or apply it after washing as a leave-in conditioner so that it gives a protective coating to your hair from dust and pollution.
Jojoba Oil is rich in B complex vitamin, Vit E, C and gives a wonderful sheen to the skin without clogging pores. It improves skin’s elasticity with regular use, reducing facial fine lines and body stretch marks. Helps to treat acne, skin psoriasis as it improves the natural development of collagen with regular use. It is anti-bacterial, anti-inflammatory and non-toxic, which makes it a good moisturizer for the face and whole body. Helps to heal cracked, chapped, damaged skin. Can be applied directly before or after a bath. Also, add a few drops to your regular body lotion or moisturizer. An excellent carrier oil to dilute your favourite essential oil.