Cocoa butter, also called theobroma oil, is a pale-yellow, edible fat extracted from the cocoa bean pod with a heavenly chocolate aroma. Raw, Unbleached, Unrefined with no synthetic or chemical additives. It's rich in antioxidants, minerals like magnesium & iron & Omega fatty acids make it an ideal moisturiser that helps to prevent wrinkles & fine lines, stretch marks, sunscreen.
- 100% Pure, Organic, Unrefined, Raw, Unbleached Cocoa Butter with its heavenly chocolaty aroma
- A best antiaging moisturiser that is ideal to keep skin soft, supple, nourished and naturally radiant
- Heals dry, burned & Itchy skin, improves skin elasticity, reduces stretch marks and hence is wonderful as Belly butter.
- A wonderful addition to DIY skincare recipes lotions, lip balms, creams, soaps Quick absorbent butter that provides protection barrier to the skin from sun & pollution.
- Reduces facial lines, wrinkles and gives a silky feel to the skin.
HOW TO USE
Pure Cocoa butter is slightly hard butter. Take a small amount of Cocoa butter as required on the palm of your less frequently used hand. When the butter melts, dip the fingers of the other hand in the liquid and apply to the skin or hair/scalp, rubbing it in. You may also use a double boiler or microwave to soften or melt the butter. Perfect for Do-It-Yourself skincare recipes, soaps, lotions, as belly balm, lip balm, moisturiser, anti-ageing cream etc.
Net Wt:100 gms
Keep the jar away from direct sunlight/water contamination. If allergic to the ingredient pls skin test before use.For external use only. Please do not dip contaminated fingers to scoop out butter. Pure butter, might melt when exposed to heat, light or even at room temperature in hot climates. Refrigerate for a while to regain consistency, quality remains unaffected.